Amazinn Places Casco Viejo Casa Boyd

Main amenities

  • 100 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    The 100 ft² Amazinn Places Casco Viejo Casa Boyd Panama City apartment features a prime location 25 minutes' walk from Museum of Contemporary Art and hosts up to 4 guests. Offering access to a year-round outdoor swimming pool, this 2-bedroom apartment is only steps away from Conjunto Monumental de Las Bovedas.

    The apartment is located in the Casco Viejo district, 850 feet from the French Plaza de Francia. Amazinn Places Casco Viejo Casa Boyd apartment is in close proximity to National Theatre of Panama and Paitilla airport is 10 minutes’ drive away. You can also reach Reserva Cerro Ancon, which is 2 miles away.

    The apartment has an adjoining terrace, a balcony, and a seating area, and comforts such as air conditioning. Guests will find 1 bathroom at the property. Furthermore, the bathroom boasts hair dryers and towels.

    Amazinn Places Casco Viejo Casa Boyd apartment includes a kitchenette. This accommodation is within 10 minutes' walk of Metro bus stop. There is a sun terrace as a spot to unwind.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 12:00

    Room Options at Amazinn Places Casco Viejo Casa Boyd Panama City

    The apartment has an adjoining terrace, a balcony, and a seating area, and comforts such as air conditioning. Guests will find 1 bathroom at the property. Furthermore, the bathroom boasts hair dryers and towels.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Amazinn Places Casco Viejo Casa Boyd Panama City Exterior photo Amazinn Places Casco Viejo Casa Boyd Panama City Amenities photo Amazinn Places Casco Viejo Casa Boyd Panama City Interior photo Amazinn Places Casco Viejo Casa Boyd Panama City Room photo Amazinn Places Casco Viejo Casa Boyd Panama City Interior photo Amazinn Places Casco Viejo Casa Boyd Panama City Kitchen photo Amazinn Places Casco Viejo Casa Boyd Panama City Facilities photo Amazinn Places Casco Viejo Casa Boyd Panama City Interior photo Amazinn Places Casco Viejo Casa Boyd Panama City Room photo Amazinn Places Casco Viejo Casa Boyd Panama City Beds photo
    Deluxe Apartment

    Size: 100 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of Amazinn Places Casco Viejo Casa Boyd Panama City

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Amazinn Places Casco Viejo Casa Boyd Panama City

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Panama

    Frequently asked questions

    • How large is Amazinn Places Casco Viejo Casa Boyd apartment?
      Amazinn Places Casco Viejo Casa Boyd apartment has a size of 100 square feet.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Amazinn Places Casco Viejo Casa Boyd Panama City